SUMMARY REPORT        EMMET COUNTY, MICHIGAN           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:08:33 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 23) .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,239

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,094   63.33
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,643   32.86
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       119    1.48
           U.S. Tax Payers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .        15     .19
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    1.02
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .         8     .10
           Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .        82    1.02

          PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump /Pence (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,616   55.89
           Clinton /Kaine (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,972   36.71
           Johnson /Weld (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806    4.24
           Castle /Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .48
           Stein /Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279    1.47
           Soltysik /Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220    1.16

          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Bergman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,872   57.87
           Lon Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,002   37.27
           Diane Bostow (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593    3.16
           Ellis Boal (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07

          REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 107TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee Chatfield (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,161   65.68
           Phil Bellfy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,314   34.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .22

          STATE BOE MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,439   28.72
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,334   28.40
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,689   14.27
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,374   16.35
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932    2.84
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520    1.58
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469    1.43
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       195     .59
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       385    1.17
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       666    2.03
           Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       813    2.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .15

          UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN REGENT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,979   28.22
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,454   29.71
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,740   14.90
           Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,761   18.11
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       537    1.69
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537    1.69
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       466    1.46
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       258     .81
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       553    1.74
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .       365    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169     .53

          MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,956   28.40
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,321   29.56
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,509   17.47
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,260   16.68
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742    2.35
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .       473    1.50
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547    1.73
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       650    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .23

          WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     8,779   28.53
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,828   28.69
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .     5,176   16.82
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,059   16.44
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       450    1.46
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573    1.86
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349    1.13
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .       242     .79
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       498    1.62
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488    1.59
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .25

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Linderman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    10,509   62.80
           Stephen B. Graham (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .     6,187   36.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .22

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Peter A. Wallin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,703   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222    1.49

          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Juli Wallin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,127   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214    1.49

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marilyn May (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,057   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191    1.34

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michele E. Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    13,734   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174    1.25

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Arden Bawkey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,567   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208    1.51

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           Toni M. Drier (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,833   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.35

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Neil W. Ahrens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,267   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charles MacInnis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,013   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.37

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Shorter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,739   78.09
           CM Bondie (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .31

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jonathan D. Scheel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,313   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.83

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           John P. Stakoe (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,210   51.62
           David L. Clink (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .       208    8.87
           Scott E. Smith (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .       913   38.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .55

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth White (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,506   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    2.71

          SUPERVISOR BEAR CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dennis M. Keiser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,394   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    2.72

          SUPERVISOR BLISS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Philip Lechowicz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       244   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.94

          SUPERVISOR CARP LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul A. Teike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   83.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   16.47

          SUPERVISOR CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher Jurek (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       221   96.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.49

          SUPERVISOR CROSS VILLAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gene Reck (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.56

          SUPERVISOR FRIENDSHIP TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Frederick Troup (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.49

          SUPERVISOR LITTLE TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           William P. Dohm (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,167   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.02

          SUPERVISOR LITTLEFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Damien Henning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.07

          SUPERVISOR MAPLE RIVER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           John M. Eby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .37

          SUPERVISOR MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark Drier (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.90

          SUPERVISOR PLEASANTVIEW TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert Rogier (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.25

          SUPERVISOR READMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gordon Kruskie (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.79

          SUPERVISOR RESORT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert Wheaton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.07

          SUPERVISOR SPRINGVALE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           F. Tom Whipp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.04

          SUPERVISOR WAWATAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Roger W. Moore (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .95

          SUPERVISOR WEST TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert Sandford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       975   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .71

          CLERK BEAR CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy Mays (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,697   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.32

          CLERK BLISS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debra Prout (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.72

          CLERK CARP LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tanya R. Procknow (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       226   53.05
           Angie Berry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   46.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          CLERK CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy W. Cole (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   41.69
           Susan St. Amour (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   58.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK CROSS VILLAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Priscilla J. Sweet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK FRIENDSHIP TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Janell Van Divner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       408   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.21

          CLERK LITTLE TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lynda L. Arman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,166   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .68

          CLERK LITTLEFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sondra L. Festerling (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,035   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58

          CLERK MAPLE RIVER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tammy S. Gregory (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       545   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .55

          CLERK MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Alicia L. Morrow (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       410   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .97

          CLERK PLEASANTVIEW TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debra Bosma (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .99

          CLERK READMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sarah Krupa (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .78

          CLERK RESORT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lucy Eppler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,290   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .92

          CLERK SPRINGVALE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia McCune (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .95

          CLERK WAWATAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michelle Karll (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .66

          CLERK WEST TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy J. Baiardi (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       983   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          TREASURER BEAR CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Connie Golding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,674   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    1.66

          TREASURER BLISS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Meg Byard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.41

          TREASURER CARP LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy W. Pounovich (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       314   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .63

          TREASURER CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michelle Zmikly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.29

          TREASURER CROSS VILLAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marie Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.52

          TREASURER FRIENDSHIP TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marie Ward (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.23

          TREASURER LITTLE TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Connie Shepherd-O'Neill (REP).  .  .  .     1,186   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .50

          TREASURER LITTLEFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kimberli Shomin (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .85

          TREASURER MAPLE RIVER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Salar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .56

          TREASURER MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth Ann Readmond (REP) .  .  .  .       416   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .95

          TREASURER PLEASANTVIEW TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Maureen T. Barkley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       404   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .98

          TREASURER READMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Janet Hendricks (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.32

          TREASURER RESORT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Suzanne F. Coveyou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,318   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .98

          TREASURER SPRINGVALE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dawn Derue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .85

          TREASURER WAWATAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elaine L. Desy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .63

          TREASURER WEST TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristi Hollingsworth (REP).  .  .  .  .       997   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .50

          TRUSTEES BEAR CREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Joseph E. Hoffman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,489   50.46
           Donald Nowland (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,370   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    1.50

          TRUSTEES BLISS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ronald Lee Cease (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       221   54.84
           Amber Holt (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   44.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .74

          TRUSTEES CARP LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Kenneth McGuire (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   50.53
           Robert R. Roll (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   47.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.60

          TRUSTEES CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bonnie Godzik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   51.52
           Judy VanAvery (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   48.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          TRUSTEES CROSS VILLAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lynn Ribits (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   54.51
           Howard Wood (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   44.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .82

          TRUSTEES FRIENDSHIP TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Marty MacGregor (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   51.42
           Al Major (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.03

          TRUSTEES LITTLE TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Joe Chattaway (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   50.42
           Ken Garver (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,053   49.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .51

          TRUSTEES LITTLEFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Katie Derrohn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   51.69
           Dean J. Morford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.03

          TRUSTEES MAPLE RIVER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Charles A. Blumke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       516   52.81
           Stanley K. Wekwert (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       452   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .92

          TRUSTEES MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Pat Ball (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   50.39
           Michael L. Bohn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   49.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .52

          TRUSTEES PLEASANTVIEW TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Les Bosma (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   50.73
           Robert D. Wurst (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   48.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .93

          TRUSTEES READMOND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Fineout (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   38.95
           Roland Krause (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   27.15
           Robert A. Kruzel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       201   33.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEES RESORT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Paul A. Schemanski (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,213   51.40
           Franklin Tarquini (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.06

          TRUSTEES SPRINGVALE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Fettig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       904   52.87
           Marilyn Harris (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       797   46.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .53

          TRUSTEES WAWATAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Roy A. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   52.69
           Robert F. Desy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .34

          TRUSTEES WEST TRAVERSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John T. Baker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956   62.00
           Eva Lauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583   37.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .19

          CONSTABLE MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Reginald Ostwald (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .       247   81.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   18.21

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095    8.21
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,228   24.22
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,906   66.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .76

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,366   63.75
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,553   11.83
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,102   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103     .78

          JUSTICE OF COURT OF APPEALS 4TH DIST
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,555   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150    1.40

          MAYOR CITY OF HARBOR SPRINGS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   51.89
           Al Dika .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   47.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .42

          MAYOR CITY OF PETOSKEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Fraser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   45.08
           John Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,453   53.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .97

          COUNCIL CITY OF HARBOR SPRINGS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Matthew Bugera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   44.08
           Michael Naturkas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   26.73
           Pringle Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   28.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .51

          COUNCIL CITY OF PETOSKEY 2ND WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           Josh Block .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   43.92
           Izzy Lyman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.32

          COUNCIL CITY OF PETOSKEY 4TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy Wills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.53

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF ALANSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Greg Babcock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.19

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MACKINAW
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert R. Heilman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.39

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PELLSTON
          Vote for not more than  1
           James Gillett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.68

          CLERK VILLAGE OF MACKINAW
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lana Jaggi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.27

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF MACKINAW
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Peppler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .91

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF PELLSTON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Brenda Blakemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PELLSTON
          Vote for not more than  6
           Brandon Billings .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   15.73
           Terry Bowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   16.91
           Amy L. McCafferty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   17.61
           Matthew Minzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   17.31
           M. Scott Robbins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   14.94
           Jane Ann Rose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   16.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .79

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MACKINAW
          Vote for not more than  3
           Tom Chastain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   19.72
           Enzo Lieghio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   16.00
           Paul D. Michalak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   20.83
           Belinda Mollen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   21.66
           Mario C. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   18.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.03

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MACKINAW
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF ALANSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           Preston Grobaski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   65.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   34.24

          NORTH CENTRAL CC TRUSTEES BOARD
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melissa Keiswetter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,746   52.75
           Philip H. Millard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,477   46.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148     .73

          CHARLEVOIX-EMMET SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Barry Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,571   50.94
           William Marshall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,071   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .78

          BOARD MEMBER ALANSON SCHOOL DIST
          Vote for not more than  4
           Jason Losey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   30.80
           Karen L. McFarland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       865   35.29
           Maurika Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777   31.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    2.20

          BOARD MEMBER HARBOR SPGS SCHOOL DIST
          Vote for not more than  4
           Shauna K. Bezilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,246   20.08
           Matthew J. Calnen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,604   14.34
           Paul Fairbairn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,574   23.01
           Bryan Lauer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,394   21.40
           Gary Morse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,332   20.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .32

          BOARD MEMBER PELLSTON SCHOOL DIST
          Vote for not more than  2
           James J. Milbrandt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,193   49.98
           Bryan Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172   49.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .92

          BOARD MEMBER PELLSTON SCHOOL DIST PTRM
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer I. Woods.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.37

          BOARD MEMBER MACKINAW CITY SCHOOL DIST
          Vote for not more than  2
           Kathleen Pietrowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   46.59
           Vince Rogala  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   52.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .66

          BOARD MEMBER PETOSKEY SCHOOL DIST
          Vote for not more than  2
           Frank Lamberti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,852   54.44
           Keith Jeffrey Szajnecki.  .  .  .  .  .     4,808   44.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89     .83

          HARBOR SPRINGS ANIMAL ENCLOSURE PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   49.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   50.39

          LITTLE TRAVERSE LIBRARY PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       811   60.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   39.21

          PETOSKEY DIST LIBRARY PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663   61.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423   38.95

          HARBOR SPRINGS SCHOOL OPERATING PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,966   72.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,105   27.14

          HARBOR SPRINGS SCHOOL BUILDING PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,707   66.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,343   33.16

          PELLSTON SCHOOL OPERATING PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,196   61.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   38.76

          PETOSKEY SCHOOL OPERATING PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,854   66.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,996   33.85

          N CENTRAL MI COLLEGE OPERATING PROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,921   66.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,553   33.71